Files and Packages
Private Policy

Private & Confidential Policy 

Agency complies with the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) and any new privacy provisions affecting private sector organisations that came into effect. All information collected is confidential. Information supplied by applicants will only be used for administrative, any relevant visa applications or educational purposes.

We are committed to protecting user privacy. We understand that visitors and users of this website are concerned about their privacy, and the confidentiality and security of any information that is provided.

1. Purpose of Collection

Agency collects personal information about the applicant for the purpose of providing  any relevant visa applications, internship programs and associated services. This also includes the following purposes:

  • to determine whether the applicants are eligible for the program/services about which they have requested information;

  • to notify the applicants about changes or news relating to the program/services about which they have requested information;

  • to send applicants information on related Agencies products/services about which we think applicants may be interested in;

  • to notify applicants about changes to our web site; and

  • to ask applicants' opinions to help us improve our service.

You may opt-out of these communications at any time. If you do decide that you no longer want to be contacted by us or to receive information from us, please send an email to aphrsmgmt@yahoo.com , contact us by post or telephone and we will remove you from our mailing list. 

2. Collection

Agency collects all personal information directly from the individual, except in the case of references.

3. Disclosure

We will not sell, rent, share, trade or give away any information we hold about applicants to anyone outside the Agency. We will only disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Agency or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Agency, the site or the users thereof, and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Agency, the site or the public.

4. Links

Our site provides links to other sites. When you click on one of these links, you are leaving our site and entering another site that we do not control and for which we cannot be responsible. You should carefully review the privacy statements or policies on any other site that you visit because those privacy statements or policies will apply to your visit to that site and may be very different from our policy.

 5. Consent

By submitting your application and personal data to the Agency, you hereby consent to this transfer of your personal information, and your application video for the agency to publish in our website and all of our company's social media sites. We follow strict security procedures and take appropriate measures to ensure that your information is not disclosed to a third party or other unauthorised personnel without your permission.

By submitting your application you hereby authorised agency to contact any of the references and employers for the purpose of your applicants.

6. Accuracy of Your Personal Information

Applicants can update their Personal information held by Agency at any time by contacting us at our office or by email to : aphrsmgmt@yahoo.com

7. Public Forums

Our site may offer chat rooms, forums, message boards, and /or email exchanges. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

8. Information Automatically Logged

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. We may also aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information for internal research purposes only. 

9. Business Transfers

In the unlikely event that Agency or its assets are acquired, customer information will be one of the transferred assets.

10. Contact

If you have any queries about our privacy and security practices, please contact us.